Monday, October 26, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Exchange Rates Today, 23 July 2025

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
July 23, 2025
in Forex
Reading Time: 4 mins read
0

Karachi: Following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market for today along with a currency exchange calculator.

CurrencyCodeBuying (PKR)Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD287288.3
UK Pound SterlingGBP387.5389.1
U.A.E DirhamAED78.378.5
Swiss FrancCHF352.88355.63
Swedish KoronaSEK2929.3
Singapore DollarSGD222.25227.25
Saudi RiyalSAR76.576.8
Qatari RiyalQAR77.4378.13
Omani RiyalOMR744.85754.85
Norwegian KroneNOK27.5327.83
New Zealand DollarNZD167.36169.36
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.467
Kuwaiti DinarKWD928.25940.25
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.8136.16
EuroEUR336.25337.45
Danish KroneDKK44.1744.57
China YuanCNY39.2539.65
Canadian DollarCAD211215
Bahrain DinarBHD760.1770.1
Australian DollarAUD187192
Currency to PKR Converter

Foreign Currency to PKR Converter

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Today. Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Gold Price in Pakistan Today, 23 July, 2025

Next Post

US Dollar to PKR Today

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

US Dollar to PKR Today

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Business

Gold and silver prices increase in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 26, 2026
SBP
Business

State Bank cuts interest rate to 12 percent

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 26, 2026
PSX
Business

Pakistan Stock Exchange up 663 points

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 26, 2026
Iran's New Military Strategy
Today News

Iran issues stern warning to US over new military action

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 26, 2026
Silver Rate Today – 03 July 2026
Business

Silver Prices in Pakistan Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 26, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.