Friday, October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan For Today

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
December 26, 2025
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

CurrencyCodeBuying (PKR)Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD281283
UK Pound SterlingGBP378.75382.75
U.A.E DirhamAED76.6577.50
Swiss FrancCHF351.34354.09
Swedish KoronaSEK30.1130.41
Singapore DollarSGD217.3222.3
Saudi RiyalSAR74.8575.50
Qatari RiyalQAR76.4777.17
Omani RiyalOMR728.65738.65
Norwegian KroneNOK27.627.90
New Zealand DollarNZD161.43163.43
Malaysian RinggitMYR67.7568.35
Kuwaiti DinarKWD912922
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.836.15
EuroEUR330.5334
Danish KroneDKK43.8144.21
China YuanCNY39.3939.79
Canadian DollarCAD203.5208
Bahrain DinarBHD744754
Australian DollarAUD187.5191

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Today. Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Foreign Currency Rates in Pakistan Are Trading Stable as Remittance Flows Stay Strong

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate Pakistan Today

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate Pakistan Today

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Silver Rate Today – 03 July 2026
Business

Silver Prices in Pakistan Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Gold Prices

Gold Price Today in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

US Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today—Latest Interbank and Open Market Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Interbank Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest Updates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.