Wednesday, October 28, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 25 June, 2026

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
June 25, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0
Open Market Exchange Rates Today – 07 June, 2026

Today the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates in the interbank in Pakistan today:

Interbank Exchange Rates Today
Flag Code Bank Buying Bank Selling
US FlagUSD278.10278.60
UK FlagGBP366.94367.60
UAE FlagAED75.7375.86
Saudi Arabia FlagSAR74.0974.22
EU FlagEUR316.03316.60
Canada FlagCAD195.62195.97
Australia FlagAUD192.00192.34
China FlagCNY40.8740.94
Japan FlagJPY1.721.72
Switzerland FlagCHF343.25343.87
Singapore FlagSGD214.42214.80
Hong Kong FlagHKD35.4735.54
Denmark FlagDKK42.2842.36
Sweden FlagSEK28.5128.56
Thailand FlagTHB8.338.35
Disclaimer
Interbank currency rates are official clearing rates provided for informational reference and may vary slightly across different commercial banks in Pakistan during transaction processing.

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Today. Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates Today – 25 June, 2026

Next Post

Gold Price in Pakistan Today — 25 June 2026

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post
Gold Price in Pakistan  — 07 June 2026

Gold Price in Pakistan Today — 25 June 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

US Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today—Latest Interbank and Open Market Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Interbank Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest Updates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Silver Rate Today – 03 July 2026
Business

Silver Prices in Pakistan Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Gold Prices

Gold Price Today in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.