Wednesday, October 28, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Exchange Rates Today – 26 June, 2026

Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
June 26, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 4 mins read
0
Open Market Exchange Rates Today – 07 June, 2026

Today the following are the buying and selling rates in the open market in Pakistan today:

Open Market Exchange Rates Today
Flag Code Buying Selling
US FlagUSD279.05279.30
UK FlagGBP368.52372.25
UAE FlagAED75.9076.75
Saudi Arabia FlagSAR74.3074.95
EU FlagEUR318.55322.17
Canada FlagCAD197.52201.17
Australia FlagAUD193.37196.95
China FlagCNY38.1038.85
Japan FlagJPY1.711.81
India FlagINR2.753.05
Switzerland FlagCHF342.45346.20
Kuwait FlagKWD885.17895.90
Oman FlagOMR722.25732.50
Qatar FlagQAR75.0475.95
Singapore FlagSGD213.90217.64
Malaysia FlagMYR67.0067.85
New Zealand FlagNZD157.64161.65
Hong Kong FlagHKD35.0636.04
Denmark FlagDKK43.3543.75
Norway FlagNOK27.9728.27
Sweden FlagSEK30.2530.55
Thailand FlagTHB8.508.75
Bahrain FlagBHD737.16747.75
Disclaimer
Open market currency rates are indicative and may vary across exchange companies and cities in Pakistan. Rates are provided for informational purposes only.

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Today. Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Punjabi Date Today in Pakistan – Desi Mahina – Punjabi Calendar

Next Post

Oman’s Shipping Fee Proposal Could Impact Global Energy Markets

Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Staff Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering national news, current affairs, and digital news developments. He focuses on accurate, timely, and reader-friendly reporting while maintaining professional journalistic standards and editorial integrity.

Next Post
Iran's New Military Strategy

Oman’s Shipping Fee Proposal Could Impact Global Energy Markets

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Pakistan’s Upcoming Budget Reflects IMF Constraints and Strategic Spending Priorities
Business

Pakistan Updates AML-CFT Framework, Includes Virtual Asset Regulator

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

US Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today—Latest Interbank and Open Market Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Interbank Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest Updates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Silver Rate Today – 03 July 2026
Business

Silver Prices in Pakistan Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.