Tuesday, October 27, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Exchange Rates (Inter Bank) For Today, 01 August, 2025

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
August 1, 2025
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

Karachi: Following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the Inter bank for today:

CurrencyCodeBank Buying Bank Selling
US DollarUSD282.75283.25
UK Pound SterlingGBP373.33373.99
Thai BhatTHB8.638.64
Swiss FrancCHF347.65348.27
Swedish KoronaSEK28.8828.93
Singapore DollarSGD217.92218.31
Saudi RiyalSAR75.3875.51
Japanese YenJPY1.871.88
Hong Kong DollarHKD36.0236.08
EuroEUR322.92323.49
Danish KroneDKK43.2643.34
China YuanCNY39.1939.26
Canadian DollarCAD204.13204.49
Australian DollarAUD182.06182.38

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Today. Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Currency Exchange Rates (Open Market) For Today, 01 August, 2025

Next Post

Currency Changer to PKR (01 August, 2025)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

Currency Changer to PKR (01 August, 2025)

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Punjabi Date Today in Pakistan – Desi Mahina –  Punjabi Calendar
Calendral Updates

Punjabi Date Today – Ajj Di Tareekh & Desi Mahina

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 27, 2026
Islamic Date Today in Pakistan & Worldwide – Hijri Calendar
Calendral Updates

Islamic Date Today in Pakistan and Around the World

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 27, 2026
Petrol and diesel expensive new prices released
Business

Petrol and diesel prices increase in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 26, 2026
Tehran Reaffirms Military Capabilities as National Right
Today News

Important meeting of Pakistani, Saudi and Turkish officials in Iran

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 26, 2026
Punjab Local Government Elections Agreed to be Held from December to January
Today News

New restrictions on use of AI in elections, Election Commission draft released

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 26, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.