Thursday, October 29, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan For Today

Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
December 29, 2025
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

CurrencyCodeBuying (PKR)Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD281283
UK Pound SterlingGBP378.75382.75
U.A.E DirhamAED76.677.5
Swiss FrancCHF351.82354.57
Swedish KoronaSEK30.2530.55
Singapore DollarSGD217222
Saudi RiyalSAR74.875.45
Qatari RiyalQAR76.2676.96
Omani RiyalOMR728.65738.65
Norwegian KroneNOK27.6627.96
New Zealand DollarNZD161.24163.24
Malaysian RinggitMYR68.669.20
Kuwaiti DinarKWD911.9921.9
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.6936.04
EuroEUR330.25333.75
Danish KroneDKK43.7244.12
China YuanCNY39.5839.98
Canadian DollarCAD204208
Bahrain DinarBHD743.95753.95
Australian DollarAUD187.5191.5

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Today. Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Silver Rate in Pakistan For Today

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan

Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Staff Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering national news, current affairs, and digital news developments. He focuses on accurate, timely, and reader-friendly reporting while maintaining professional journalistic standards and editorial integrity.

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate in Pakistan

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Petrol and diesel expensive new prices released
Business

Petrol and diesel prices increase

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Jamaat-e-Islami protests against inflation on August 16
Today News

Islamabad march will be held if petroleum levy is not abolished

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
petrol price
Today News

Petroleum Levy Bill presented in the National Assembly

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Business

Gold in Pakistan becomes expensive by Rs 3,500 per tola

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
KSE-100 index closed at 172642 points
Today News

KSE-100 Index closes at 165,736 points

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.