Friday, October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate Pakistan Today | 26 February 2026

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
February 26, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

Today, the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates that are being observed in the interbank:

CurrencyCodeBank Buying (PKR)Bank Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD279.40279.90
UK Pound SterlingGBP377.64378.31
Swiss FrancCHF361.36362.01
Swedish KoronaSEK30.9631.02
Singapore DollarSGD220.82221.21
Saudi RiyalSAR74.5074.63
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.7235.78
EuroEUR329.40329.99
Danish KroneDKK44.0944.17
China YuanCNY40.6840.75
Canadian DollarCAD204.11204.48
Australian DollarAUD198.40198.76

Disclaimer:
These interbank currency exchange rates are obtained from credible sources and are based on bank TT Clean (Buying) and TT & OD (Selling) rates. Rates may change during the day depending on interbank conditions. Please confirm the latest rates with your bank before making any financial transaction.

ShareTweet
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates Pakistan Today | 26 February, 2026

Next Post

Silver Rate Today For Pakistan | 26 February, 2026

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

Silver Rate Today For Pakistan | 26 February, 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Petrol and diesel become cheaper; new prices released
Today News

Federal government’s new package for development and security in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
petrol price
Today News

Petrol cheaper, diesel expensive, new prices announced

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
Thanks to APP
Business

World Bank forecast: inflation in Pakistan may reach 8.2 percent

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Business

Big drop in gold and silver prices in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
KSE-100 index closed at 172642 points
Today News

Pakistan Stock Exchange sees big drop; 100 index closes at 163,924

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.