Friday, October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Exchange Rates for Today, 7th July 2025

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
July 7, 2025
in Forex
Reading Time: 5 mins read
0

Karachi: Following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market for today along with a currency exchange calculator.

CurrencyCodeBuy (PKR)Sell (PKR)
US DollarUSD285.5286.65
UK Pound SterlingGBP389390.8
U.A.E DirhamAED77.6578.05
Swiss FrancCHF350.74353.49
Swedish KoronaSEK26.7127.01
Singapore DollarSGD221226
Saudi RiyalSAR7676.35
Qatari RiyalQAR77.3778.07
Omani RiyalOMR739748
Norwegian KroneNOK27.8128.11
New Zealand DollarNZD170.85172.85
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.8767.47
Kuwaiti DinarKWD921.1931.1
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.7636.15
EuroEUR336337.6
Danish KroneDKK44.4744.87
China YuanCNY39.2239.62
Canadian DollarCAD208212
Bahrain DinarBHD754.1763.1
Australian DollarAUD184188
Currency Converter

Currency Converter

Converted Amount: 0.00

Exchange rates are updated frequently but may not be real-time. For exact rates, please consult official financial institutions.

Tags: Forex
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Gold Price in Pakistan For Today, 07 July, 2025

Next Post

US Dollar to Pakistani Rupee (USD to PKR)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

US Dollar to Pakistani Rupee (USD to PKR)

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Interbank Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest Updates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
petrol price
Business

Pakistan Fuel Prices Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Punjabi Date Today in Pakistan – Desi Mahina –  Punjabi Calendar
Calendral Updates

Punjabi Date Today – Ajj Di Tareekh & Desi Mahina

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Islamic Date Today in Pakistan & Worldwide – Hijri Calendar
Calendral Updates

Islamic Date Today in Pakistan and Around the World

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.