Friday, October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Exchange Rates for Today, 7th July 2025

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
July 7, 2025
in Forex
Reading Time: 5 mins read
0

Karachi: Following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market for today along with a currency exchange calculator.

CurrencyCodeBuy (PKR)Sell (PKR)
US DollarUSD285.5286.65
UK Pound SterlingGBP389390.8
U.A.E DirhamAED77.6578.05
Swiss FrancCHF350.74353.49
Swedish KoronaSEK26.7127.01
Singapore DollarSGD221226
Saudi RiyalSAR7676.35
Qatari RiyalQAR77.3778.07
Omani RiyalOMR739748
Norwegian KroneNOK27.8128.11
New Zealand DollarNZD170.85172.85
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.8767.47
Kuwaiti DinarKWD921.1931.1
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.7636.15
EuroEUR336337.6
Danish KroneDKK44.4744.87
China YuanCNY39.2239.62
Canadian DollarCAD208212
Bahrain DinarBHD754.1763.1
Australian DollarAUD184188
Currency Converter

Currency Converter

Converted Amount: 0.00

Exchange rates are updated frequently but may not be real-time. For exact rates, please consult official financial institutions.

Tags: Forex
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Gold Price in Pakistan For Today, 07 July, 2025

Next Post

US Dollar to Pakistani Rupee (USD to PKR)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

US Dollar to Pakistani Rupee (USD to PKR)

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Petrol and diesel become cheaper; new prices released
Today News

Federal government’s new package for development and security in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
petrol price
Today News

Petrol cheaper, diesel expensive, new prices announced

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
Thanks to APP
Business

World Bank forecast: inflation in Pakistan may reach 8.2 percent

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Business

Big drop in gold and silver prices in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
KSE-100 index closed at 172642 points
Today News

Pakistan Stock Exchange sees big drop; 100 index closes at 163,924

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 22, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.