Friday, October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan (July 01, 2025)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
July 1, 2025
in Forex
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

Karachi: The latest buying and selling exchange rates of major currencies against the Pakistani Rupee (PKR) in the open market for today are as follows:

CurrencyCodeBuying Rate (PKR)Selling Rate (PKR)
US DollarUSD285.35286.15
UK Pound SterlingGBP391.50394.00
U.A.E DirhamAED77.6578.10
Saudi RiyalSAR76.0576.40
EuroEUR333.60335.60
China YuanCNY39.1939.59
Canadian DollarCAD207.00212.00
Australian DollarAUD185.00190.00
Tags: Forex
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Gold Price in Pakistan For Today, 01 July, 2025

Next Post

New record in the stock market: the 100 index crosses 128,000 points

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

New record in the stock market: the 100 index crosses 128,000 points

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Interbank Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest Updates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
petrol price
Business

Pakistan Fuel Prices Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Punjabi Date Today in Pakistan – Desi Mahina –  Punjabi Calendar
Calendral Updates

Punjabi Date Today – Ajj Di Tareekh & Desi Mahina

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Islamic Date Today in Pakistan & Worldwide – Hijri Calendar
Calendral Updates

Islamic Date Today in Pakistan and Around the World

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.