Friday, October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Exchange Rates (Open Market)—15th July 2025

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
July 15, 2025
in Forex
Reading Time: 4 mins read
0

Lahore: Find today’s open market currency exchange rates here, complete with a user-friendly calculator.

CurrencyCodeBuying (PKR)Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD287.25287.65
UK Pound SterlingGBP388.5393.5
U.A.E DirhamAED78.2579.00
Swiss FrancCHF353.73356.48
Swedish KoronaSEK29.6929.99
Singapore DollarSGD221.75226.75
Saudi RiyalSAR76.5577.25
Qatari RiyalQAR77.4378.13
Omani RiyalOMR744.40754.40
Norwegians KroneNOK27.9428.24
NewZealand DollarNZD168.86170.86
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.3066.90
Kuwaiti DinarKWD927.65939.65
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.9336.28
EuroEUR336.50339.50
Danish KroneDKK44.2744.67
China YuanCNY39.1939.59
Canadian DollarCAD210.00215.00
Bahrain DinarBHD759.60769.60
Australian DollarAUD187.50192.50
PKR Currency Converter

PKR Currency Converter

ShareTweet
Previous Post

Punjabi Date Today in Pakistan

Next Post

USD to PKR Today

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

USD to PKR Today

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Silver Rate Today – 03 July 2026
Business

Silver Prices in Pakistan Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Gold Prices

Gold Price Today in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

US Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today—Latest Interbank and Open Market Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Interbank Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest Updates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.