Wednesday, October 28, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Exchange Rates (Open Market) For Today, 02 August, 2025

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
August 2, 2025
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Karachi: Following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market for today:

CurrencyCodeBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD284.9285.4
UK Pound SterlingGBP375.10376.60
U.A.E DirhamAED77.577.7
Swiss FrancCHF346.94349.69
Swedish KoronaSEK28.8129.11
Singapore DollarSGD217.25222.25
Saudi RiyalSAR75.876
Qatari RiyalQAR77.2477.94
Omani RiyalOMR738.20748.20
Norwegians KroneNOK27.3227.62
NewZealand DollarNZD165.69167.69
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.3166.91
Kuwaiti DinarKWD919.95931.95
Japanese YenJPY1.86451.9645
Indian RupeeINR3.143.23
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.7936.14
EuroEUR324.35325.80
Danish KroneDKK44.244.60
China YuanCNY39.0339.43
Canadian DollarCAD204209
Bahrain DinarBHD753.3763.30
Australian DollarAUD182187

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Today. Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Pakistan Prize Bond Draw Schedule 2025

Next Post

Currency Exchange Rates (Inter Bank) For Today, 02 August, 2025

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

Currency Exchange Rates (Inter Bank) For Today, 02 August, 2025

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

PTI
Today News

Bitter words in PTI meeting, leaders leave angry

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 27, 2026
Weekly bearish in PSX
Business

Pakistan Stock Market up; index closes at 164,467 points

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 27, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Today News

Gold price in Pakistan decreased by Rs 1300 per tola

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 27, 2026
Silver Rate Today – 03 July 2026
Business

Silver Prices in Pakistan Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 27, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Gold Prices

Gold Price Today in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 27, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.