Monday, November 2, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Exchange Rates Today, 31 July 2025

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
July 31, 2025
in Forex
Reading Time: 4 mins read
0

Karachi: Following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market for today, along with a currency exchange calculator.

CurrencyCodeBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD285285.5
UK Pound SterlingGBP380.3381.3
U.A.E DirhamAED77.5577.7
Swiss FrancCHF352.88355.63
Swedish KoronaSEK29.4129.71
Singapore DollarSGD219224
Saudi RiyalSAR75.976
Qatari RiyalQAR77.177.8
Omani RiyalOMR739.65749.65
Norwegians KroneNOK27.5627.86
NewZealand DollarNZD168.39170.39
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.4867.08
Kuwaiti DinarKWD919.35931.35
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.7336.08
EuroEUR329329.9
Danish KroneDKK44.2744.67
China YuanCNY39.1139.51
Canadian DollarCAD205.5210.5
Bahrain DinarBHD752.8762.8
Australian DollarAUD184189
Currency to PKR Converter

Foreign Currency to PKR Converter

ShareTweet
Previous Post

Gold Price in Pakistan Today, 31 July 2025

Next Post

USD to PKR Today

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

USD to PKR Today

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Iran's New Military Strategy
Today News

Iran Designates British Navy and Air Force as Terrorist Organisations

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
November 1, 2026
Tehran Sends Sharp Warning to Washington Amid Regional Tensions
Today News

Iran’s negotiations with the US and mediation by Pakistan and Qatar continue

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
November 1, 2026
Petrol and diesel expensive new prices released
Today News

A new petrol pricing formula was introduced in Pakistan

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
November 1, 2026
Silver Rate Today – 03 July 2026
Business

Silver Prices in Pakistan Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
November 1, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Gold Prices

Gold Price Today in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
November 1, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.