Thursday, October 29, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate Pakistan

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
November 2, 2025
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

Today, the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates that are being observed in the interbank:

CurrencyCodeBank Buying (PKR)Bank Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD280.80281.30
UK Pound SterlingGBP369.38370.03
Swiss FrancCHF350.21350.84
Swedish KoronaSEK29.7629.81
Singapore DollarSGD216.05216.44
Saudi RiyalSAR74.8775.01
Hong Kong DollarHKD36.1536.21
EuroEUR324.86325.44
Danish KroneDKK43.5043.58
China YuanCNY39.4939.56
Canadian DollarCAD200.77201.12
Australian DollarAUD183.98184.31

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Today. Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Open Market Currency Exchange Rate Pakistan

Next Post

Government Plans to Raise Tax on Non-Filers’ Cash Withdrawals to 1.5%

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

Government Plans to Raise Tax on Non-Filers’ Cash Withdrawals to 1.5%

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

petrol price
Business

Pakistan Fuel Prices Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Punjabi Date Today in Pakistan – Desi Mahina –  Punjabi Calendar
Calendral Updates

Punjabi Date Today – Ajj Di Tareekh & Desi Mahina

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Islamic Date Today in Pakistan & Worldwide – Hijri Calendar
Calendral Updates

Islamic Date Today in Pakistan and Around the World

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Petrol and diesel expensive new prices released
Business

Petrol and diesel prices increase

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Jamaat-e-Islami protests against inflation on August 16
Today News

Islamabad march will be held if petroleum levy is not abolished

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.