Friday, October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate Pakistan Today

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
January 17, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

Today, the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates that are being observed in the interbank:

CurrencyCodeBank Buying (PKR)Bank Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD279.85280.35
UK Pound SterlingGBP374.71375.38
Swiss FrancCHF348.80349.42
Swedish KoronaSEK30.3830.43
Singapore DollarSGD217.39217.78
Saudi RiyalSAR74.6374.76
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.8935.95
EuroEUR325.02325.60
Danish KroneDKK43.4943.57
China YuanCNY40.1840.25
Canadian DollarCAD201.53201.89
Australian DollarAUD187.61187.95
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today

Next Post

Gold Rate Today Pakistan

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

Gold Rate Today Pakistan

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Silver Rate Today – 03 July 2026
Business

Silver Prices in Pakistan Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Gold Prices

Gold Price Today in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

US Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today—Latest Interbank and Open Market Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Interbank Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest Updates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.