Wednesday, October 28, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 20 June, 2026

Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
June 20, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0
Open Market Exchange Rates Today – 07 June, 2026

Today the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates in the interbank in Pakistan today:

Interbank Currency Rates Today (PKR)
Flag Code Buying Selling
US FlagUSD278.15278.65
UK FlagGBP366.76367.42
EU FlagEUR318.25318.83
UAE FlagAED75.7475.88
Saudi Arabia FlagSAR74.1174.24
Canada FlagCAD196.55196.91
Australia FlagAUD194.56194.91
China FlagCNY40.9441.01
Hong Kong FlagHKD35.4935.55
Japan FlagJPY1.721.73
Singapore FlagSGD215.24215.62
Sweden FlagSEK28.4929.03
Switzerland FlagCHF344.65345.27
Thailand FlagTHB8.458.47
Denmark FlagDKK42.5942.66
Disclaimer:
These interbank rates are indicative and may vary depending on banks, timing, and market conditions. This data is for informational use only.

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Today. Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates Today – 20 June, 2026

Next Post

Gold Price in Pakistan Today — 20 June 2026

Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Staff Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering national news, current affairs, and digital news developments. He focuses on accurate, timely, and reader-friendly reporting while maintaining professional journalistic standards and editorial integrity.

Next Post
Gold Price in Pakistan  — 07 June 2026

Gold Price in Pakistan Today — 20 June 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

US Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today—Latest Interbank and Open Market Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Interbank Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest Updates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Silver Rate Today – 03 July 2026
Business

Silver Prices in Pakistan Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Gold Prices

Gold Price Today in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.