Sunday, November 1, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Rates Today in Pakistan – 04 May 2026

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
May 4, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

Today, the following bank buying and bank selling rates in today’s interbank in pakistan are being observed as follows:

Interbank Forex Rates (PKR)
FlagCodeCurrencyBuySell
USDUS Dollar278.70279.20
GBPPound378.99379.67
CHFSwiss357.18357.82
EUREuro327.13327.71
SGDSingapore219.01219.40
CADCanada205.16205.53
AUDAustralia201.07201.43
SARSaudi74.3174.45
HKDHK Dollar35.5735.63
SEKSweden30.3030.36
CNYYuan40.8640.93
DKKDenmark43.7943.86
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Open Market Rate Today in Pakistan – PKR Exchange Rate – 04 May 2026

Next Post

Latest USD, GBP, AED, SAR, OMR and CAD to PKR Rates today – May 4, 2026

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

Latest USD, GBP, AED, SAR, OMR and CAD to PKR Rates today – May 4, 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Silver Rate Today – 03 July 2026
Business

Silver Prices in Pakistan Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
November 1, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Gold Prices

Gold Price Today in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
November 1, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

US Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today—Latest Interbank and Open Market Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
November 1, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Interbank Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest Updates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
November 1, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
November 1, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.