Wednesday, October 28, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Currency Exchange Rates Pakistan

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 20, 2025
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

As of today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

CurrencyCodeBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD282.65282.85
UK Pound SterlingGBP380.65383.65
U.A.E DirhamAED76.8077.80
Swiss FrancCHF355.02357.77
Swedish KoronaSEK30.0530.35
Singapore DollarSGD216.75221.50
Saudi RiyalSAR75.3576.00
Qatari RiyalQAR77.3078.00
Omani RiyalOMR731.00738.50
Norwegian KroneNOK28.3028.60
New Zealand DollarNZD164.80166.80
Malaysian RinggitMYR67.2567.85
Kuwaiti DinarKWD913.40922.40
Japanese YenJPY1.87621.9762
Indian RupeeINR3.133.22
Hong Kong DollarHKD36.5036.85
EuroEUR331.80335.30
Danish KroneDKK44.6045.20
China YuanCNY39.8540.25
Canadian DollarCAD205.50212.50
Bahrain DinarBHD746.70754.20
Australian DollarAUD185.50190.50

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Today. Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Pakistan needs a complete ban on tobacco, experts demand in consultative workshop

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate Pakistan

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate Pakistan

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Pakistan’s Upcoming Budget Reflects IMF Constraints and Strategic Spending Priorities
Business

Pakistan Updates AML-CFT Framework, Includes Virtual Asset Regulator

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

US Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today—Latest Interbank and Open Market Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Interbank Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest Updates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
Silver Rate Today – 03 July 2026
Business

Silver Prices in Pakistan Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 28, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.