Wednesday, October 28, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Exchange Rates Today – 08 July, 2026

Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
July 8, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0
Open Market Exchange Rates Today – 03 July, 2026

The following are the latest buying and selling rates for major foreign currencies in Pakistan’s open market today.

Open Market Rates Today
Flag Code Buying Selling
US FlagUSD278.95279.15
UK FlagGBP373.38376.92
UAE FlagAED76.176.8
Saudi Arabia FlagSAR74.575.05
EU FlagEUR318.86322.4
Canada FlagCAD196.94199.95
Australia FlagAUD193.75196.95
China FlagCNY38.138.85
Japan FlagJPY1.71.8
India FlagINR2.83.15
Switzerland FlagCHF344.06348.25
Kuwait FlagKWD888.26898.9
Oman FlagOMR724.38734.58
Qatar FlagQAR75.2976.25
Singapore FlagSGD214.13217.45
Malaysia FlagMYR6767.85
New Zealand FlagNZD157.47160.25
Hong Kong FlagHKD35.0736.06
Denmark FlagDKK42.5643.25
Norway FlagNOK27.9928.29
Sweden FlagSEK28.2528.9
Thailand FlagTHB8.558.8
Bahrain FlagBHD739.59749.85

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Today. Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Punjabi Date Today in Pakistan – Desi Mahina – Punjabi Calendar

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 08 July 2026

Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Staff Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering national news, current affairs, and digital news developments. He focuses on accurate, timely, and reader-friendly reporting while maintaining professional journalistic standards and editorial integrity.

Next Post
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026

Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 08 July 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

PTI
Today News

Bitter words in PTI meeting, leaders leave angry

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 27, 2026
Weekly bearish in PSX
Business

Pakistan Stock Market up; index closes at 164,467 points

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 27, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Today News

Gold price in Pakistan decreased by Rs 1300 per tola

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 27, 2026
Silver Rate Today – 03 July 2026
Business

Silver Prices in Pakistan Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 27, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Gold Prices

Gold Price Today in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 27, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.