Saturday, October 31, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Open Market Rate in Pakistan – PKR Currency Exchange Rate – 11 April 2026

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
April 11, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

Pakistan Open Market Forex Rates

Flag Code Currency Buying Selling
USUSDUS Dollar279.00280.10
UKGBPUK Pound375.65380.74
EUEUREuro327.06331.05
UAEAEDUAE Dirham76.1577.25
SaudiSARSaudi Riyal74.6075.50
QatarQARQatari Riyal71.2172.50
OmanOMROmani Riyal723.70733.90
KuwaitKWDKuwaiti Dinar880.50891.35
BahrainBHDBahrain Dinar729.05739.15
SwissCHFSwiss Franc355.00358.85
SingaporeSGDSingapore Dollar217.70221.50
CanadaCADCanadian Dollar200.39206.05
AustraliaAUDAustralian Dollar194.89201.40
ChinaCNYChina Yuan36.4537.55
Hong KongHKDHong Kong Dollar35.2036.20
MalaysiaMYRMalaysian Ringgit65.3066.55
New ZealandNZDNew Zealand Dollar157.14162.25
NorwayNOKNorwegian Krone27.6527.95
SwedenSEKSwedish Korona30.2030.50
DenmarkDKKDanish Krone43.2543.65

Disclaimer: These rates are indicative open market exchange rates in Pakistan and may vary by city, bank, and exchange company at the time of transaction.

ShareTweet
Previous Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 11 April 2026

Next Post

PM Shehbaz Meets High-Level US Delegation to Bolster Regional Stability

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

PM Shehbaz Meets High-Level US Delegation to Bolster Regional Stability

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Silver Rate Today – 03 July 2026
Business

Silver Prices in Pakistan Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 31, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Gold Prices

Gold Price Today in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 31, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

US Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today—Latest Interbank and Open Market Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 31, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Interbank Rates Today in Pakistan – Latest Updates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 31, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan – Latest Exchange Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 31, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.