Friday, October 30, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Today News

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate Pakistan For Today

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
January 15, 2026
in Today News
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

Today, the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates that are being observed in the interbank:

CurrencyCodeBank Buying (PKR)Bank Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD279.85280.35
UK Pound SterlingGBP376.26376.94
Swiss FrancCHF349.43350.06
Swedish KoronaSEK30.3830.44
Singapore DollarSGD217.34217.73
Saudi RiyalSAR74.6474.77
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.8935.96
EuroEUR325.98326.56
Danish KroneDKK43.6343.70
China YuanCNY40.1440.21
Canadian DollarCAD201.58201.94
Australian DollarAUD187.81188.14

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Today. Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today

Next Post

Pakistan Open Market Currency Rates Today – USD, SAR, GBP, AED, CAD, OMR

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

Pakistan Open Market Currency Rates Today – USD, SAR, GBP, AED, CAD, OMR

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Petrol and diesel become cheaper; new prices released
Today News

PM Shehbaz Approves Expansion of Lahore and Karachi Airports to Improve Passenger Facilities

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Pakistan’s Remittances Rise 14% to $10.9 Billion in First Quarter
Business

Pakistan’s Remittances Rise 14% to $10.9 Billion in First Quarter

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Business

Gold price in Pakistan remains stable at Rs 425,636 per tola

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Weekly bearish in PSX
Business

KSE-100 Index crosses 167,000 points

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
Interbank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan Today – 03 July 2026
Forex

US Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today—Latest Interbank and Open Market Rates

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 29, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.