Saturday, October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Today News

Open Market Exchange Rates Today Pakistan, 30 November, 2025

Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter) by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
November 30, 2025
in Today News
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0

Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

CurrencyCodeBuying (PKR)Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD281.5281.6
UK Pound SterlingGBP371.5375
U.A.E DirhamAED76.6577.4
Swiss FrancCHF346.1348.85
Swedish KoronaSEK29.129.4
Singapore DollarSGD215.5220.5
Saudi RiyalSAR74.9575.55
Qatari RiyalQAR76.5577.25
Omani RiyalOMR729.25739.25
Norwegian KroneNOK27.327.6
New Zealand DollarNZD156.15158.15
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.567.1
Kuwaiti DinarKWD911921
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.8536.1
EuroEUR325.5328.5
Danish KroneDKK43.1543.55
China YuanCNY39.2539.65
Canadian DollarCAD199204
Bahrain DinarBHD744.5754.25
Australian DollarAUD182186.25
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Punjabi Date and Month Today in Pakistan

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate Today Pakistan, 30 November, 2025

Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)

Mohsin Ali is a Staff Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering national news, current affairs, and digital news developments. He focuses on accurate, timely, and reader-friendly reporting while maintaining professional journalistic standards and editorial integrity.

Next Post

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate Today Pakistan, 30 November, 2025

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

New regional security system messages to Iran
Today News

US should accept Iranian demands, Baqir Qalibaf’s categorical stance

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
FO
Today News

Emergency in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is in accordance with the constitution, Foreign Office

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Petrol and diesel expensive new prices released
Business

Petrol Price Falls in Pakistan, No Change in Diesel Rate

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Pakistan’s IT exports surge, earning $1.25 billion in the first quarter
Business

Pakistan’s IT exports surge, earning $1.25 billion in the first quarter

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
SBP
Today News

Pakistan records 750% increase in foreign investment, receives $3.65 billion

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.