Saturday, October 24, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Exchange Rates For Today, 8th July 2025

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
July 8, 2025
in Forex
Reading Time: 5 mins read
0

Karachi: Following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market for today along with a currency exchange calculator.

CurrencyCodeBuy RateSell Rate
US DollarUSD285.50286.65
UK Pound SterlingGBP389.00390.80
U.A.E DirhamAED77.6578.05
Swiss FrancCHF350.74353.49
Swedish KoronaSEK26.7127.01
Singapore DollarSGD221.00226.00
Saudi RiyalSAR76.0076.35
Qatari RiyalQAR77.3778.07
Omani RiyalOMR739.00748.00
Norwegians KroneNOK27.8128.11
New Zealand NZD170.85172.85
Malaysian RinggitMYR66.8767.47
Kuwaiti DinarKWD921.10931.10
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.7636.15
EuroEUR336.00337.60
Danish KroneDKK44.4744.87
China YuanCNY39.2239.62
Canadian DollarCAD208.00212.00
Bahrain DinarBHD754.10763.10
Australian DollarAUD184.00188.00
Currency Converter

Currency Converter

Enter values and click Convert

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Today. Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
Tags: Forex
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Gold Rate in Pakistan For Today

Next Post

USD to PKR Exchange Rates

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

USD to PKR Exchange Rates

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

petrol price
Business

Petrol price remains unchanged; diesel becomes more expensive

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Weekly inflation falls 0.98% in Pakistan as fuel prices drop, food inflation remains a concern
Business

Weekly inflation in Pakistan rises by 0.65 percent, annual rate 11.85 percent

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Business

Global gold rates fall, and silver also becomes cheaper in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Weekly bearish in PSX
Business

Pakistan Stock Exchange falls 1,549 points

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Over Rs 289 billion released for house construction in Punjab
Today News

Over Rs 289 billion released for house construction in Punjab

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.