Friday, October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate Pakistan Today

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
January 27, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

Today, the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates that are being observed in the interbank:

CurrencyCodeBank Buying Bank Selling
US DollarUSD279.75280.25
UK Pound SterlingGBP382.65383.33
Swiss FrancCHF359.88360.52
Swedish KoronaSEK31.3031.36
Singapore DollarSGD220.36220.75
Saudi RiyalSAR74.6074.74
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.8735.94
EuroEUR332.23332.82
Danish KroneDKK44.4944.57
China YuanCNY40.2240.30
Canadian DollarCAD203.71204.07
Australian DollarAUD193.39193.74

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Today. Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates Pakistan Today

Next Post

Rate List for Vegetables, Fruits and Chicken Today Lahore

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

Rate List for Vegetables, Fruits and Chicken Today Lahore

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Business

Global gold rates fall, and silver also becomes cheaper in Pakistan

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Weekly bearish in PSX
Business

Pakistan Stock Exchange falls 1,549 points

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Over Rs 289 billion released for house construction in Punjab
Today News

Over Rs 289 billion released for house construction in Punjab

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
PM Shahbaz Sharif announces wheat price for 2027
Today News

PM Shahbaz Sharif announces wheat price for 2027

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
Silver Rate Today – 03 July 2026
Business

Silver Prices in Pakistan Today

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 23, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.