Sunday, October 18, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate Pakistan Today

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
February 6, 2026
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

Today, the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates that are being observed in the interbank:

CurrencyCodeBank BuyingBank Selling
US DollarUSD279.60280.10
UK Pound SterlingGBP378.91379.59
Swiss FrancCHF359.77360.41
EuroEUR329.63330.22
Singapore DollarSGD219.49219.88
Canadian DollarCAD204.11204.48
Australian DollarAUD194.14194.49
Saudi RiyalSAR74.5674.70
Chinese YuanCNY40.3040.37
Danish KroneDKK44.1444.22
Swedish KoronaSEK30.9230.98
Hong Kong DollarHKD35.7835.86
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates Pakistan Today

Next Post

Pakistan Open Market Exchange Rates Today – USD, GBP, AED, SAR, CAD, OMR Forex Update

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

Pakistan Open Market Exchange Rates Today – USD, GBP, AED, SAR, CAD, OMR Forex Update

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

SBP
Business

Pakistan’s Foreign Exchange Reserves Reach $21.5 Billion, Says SBP Governor

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Business

Gold Prices in Pakistan Drop by Rs1,600 per Tola to Rs 439,036

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
KSE-100 index closed at 172642 points
Business

PSX Weekly Review: KSE-100 Index Falls 669 Points to 166,419

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
Pakistan speeds up power reforms to curb losses and theft
Business

Request to Increase Electricity Price by Rs 2.56 per Unit; Hearing Scheduled for October 29

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 17, 2026
The Sea We Learned to Navigate
Articles

How Art Can Build Empathy and Bring Society Together

by Aiman Zameer
October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.