Sunday, October 25, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate Today Pakistan

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
December 28, 2025
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

Today, the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates that are being observed in the interbank:

CurrencyCodeBank Buying (PKR)Bank Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD280.10280.60
UK Pound SterlingGBP378.42379.09
Swiss FrancCHF355.29355.93
EuroEUR330.13330.72
Singapore DollarSGD218.08218.47
Canadian DollarCAD204.83205.19
Australian DollarAUD188.01188.35
Saudi RiyalSAR74.6774.80
Hong Kong DollarHKD36.0336.10
China YuanCNY40.0140.08
Danish KroneDKK44.2044.28
Swedish KoronaSEK30.5530.60

We welcome your contributions to The Pakistan Today. Submit your blogs, articles, press releases, news story pitches and news features to our editorial team.

Please send your submissions to our News Desk or Editorial team. We look forward to hearing from writers, journalists and contributors.

News Desk | Editorial
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan For Today

Next Post

Bilawal Bhutto’s strong message to PTI urges them to abandon extremism in politics

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

Bilawal Bhutto's strong message to PTI urges them to abandon extremism in politics

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

Passport offices will remain open till 12 midnight
Today News

Pakistan’s passport system is to be changed; a new initiative is from October 23

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 24, 2026
Audit objections on government land liabilities in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Today News

Audit objections on government land liabilities in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 24, 2026
Pakistan’s Upcoming Budget Reflects IMF Constraints and Strategic Spending Priorities
Business

Role of private sector important for economic development, says Finance Minister

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 24, 2026
Gold Price in Pakistan Today  — 03 July 2026
Business

Gold price decreases for the fifth consecutive day

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 24, 2026
Weekly bearish in PSX
Business

KSE-100 Index closes at 162,374 points

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 24, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.