Saturday, October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Interbank Currency Exchange Rate Today Pakistan

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
December 28, 2025
in Forex, Inter Bank Rates
Reading Time: 2 mins read
0

Today, the following are the bank buying and bank selling rates that are being observed in the interbank:

CurrencyCodeBank Buying (PKR)Bank Selling (PKR)
US DollarUSD280.10280.60
UK Pound SterlingGBP378.42379.09
Swiss FrancCHF355.29355.93
EuroEUR330.13330.72
Singapore DollarSGD218.08218.47
Canadian DollarCAD204.83205.19
Australian DollarAUD188.01188.35
Saudi RiyalSAR74.6774.80
Hong Kong DollarHKD36.0336.10
China YuanCNY40.0140.08
Danish KroneDKK44.2044.28
Swedish KoronaSEK30.5530.60
ShareTweet
Previous Post

Open Market Exchange Rates in Pakistan For Today

Next Post

Bilawal Bhutto’s strong message to PTI urges them to abandon extremism in politics

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

Bilawal Bhutto's strong message to PTI urges them to abandon extremism in politics

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

New regional security system messages to Iran
Today News

US should accept Iranian demands, Baqir Qalibaf’s categorical stance

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
FO
Today News

Emergency in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is in accordance with the constitution, Foreign Office

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Petrol and diesel expensive new prices released
Business

Petrol Price Falls in Pakistan, No Change in Diesel Rate

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Pakistan’s IT exports surge, earning $1.25 billion in the first quarter
Business

Pakistan’s IT exports surge, earning $1.25 billion in the first quarter

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
SBP
Today News

Pakistan records 750% increase in foreign investment, receives $3.65 billion

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.