Saturday, October 17, 2026
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles
No Result
View All Result
The Pakistan Today
No Result
View All Result
Home Forex

Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan | Open Market Rates | 05 March 2026

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter) by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
March 5, 2026
in Forex, Open Market Rates
Reading Time: 3 mins read
0


Today, the following are the buying and selling rates that are being observed in the open market:

Currency Code Buying Selling
US DollarUSD279.10280.55
UK PoundGBP374.12377.98
U.A.E DirhamAED75.4076.90
Swiss FrancCHF355.00358.85
Swedish KoronaSEK30.1530.45
Singapore $SGD215.55222.25
Saudi RiyalSAR73.8074.80
Qatari RiyalQAR74.4577.00
Omani RiyalOMR715.15725.60
Norwegians KroneNOK27.6127.91
NewZealand $NZD162.59166.25
Malaysian RinggitMYR65.5068.65
Kuwaiti DinarKWD888.85898.30
Hong Kong $HKD34.7835.78
EuroEUR325.31329.05
Danish KroneDKK43.3243.72
China YuanCNY38.0039.05
Canadian $CAD201.67206.25
Bahrain DinarBHD730.20740.70
Australian $AUD190.68195.25
ShareTweet
Previous Post

15 Ramadan 2026: Today’s Sehri & Iftar Times in Pakistan (05 March)

Next Post

Today’s Interbank Rates in Pakistan – 05 Mar 2026

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)

Awais Afzal is a Business Desk Reporter at The Pakistan Today, covering business, markets, economy and financial developments. He focuses on clear, accurate and reader-friendly reporting, with a strong emphasis on verified facts and timely updates. His work aims to explain complex economic and business issues in simple language for a broad audience.

Next Post

Today's Interbank Rates in Pakistan – 05 Mar 2026

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Must Read

New regional security system messages to Iran
Today News

US should accept Iranian demands, Baqir Qalibaf’s categorical stance

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
FO
Today News

Emergency in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa is in accordance with the constitution, Foreign Office

by Mohsin Ali (Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Petrol and diesel expensive new prices released
Business

Petrol Price Falls in Pakistan, No Change in Diesel Rate

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
Pakistan’s IT exports surge, earning $1.25 billion in the first quarter
Business

Pakistan’s IT exports surge, earning $1.25 billion in the first quarter

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
SBP
Today News

Pakistan records 750% increase in foreign investment, receives $3.65 billion

by Awais Afzal (Business Staff Reporter)
October 16, 2026
The Pakistan Today

The Pakistan Today is a top source of digital news platforms bringing you the latest Pakistan news, business, forex, lifestyle, and insightful articles. Stay updated with timely, accurate, and reader-friendly coverage of the stories that matter most.

Useful Categories

  • Today News
  • Business
  • Forex
  • Lifestyle
  • Articles

Useful Links

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Sitemap
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Advertise With Us

Contact Us!

info@pakistanstoday.com.pk

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.

No Result
View All Result
  • Today News
  • Business
    • Pakistan Stock Exchange
    • Prize Bonds
    • LPG Prices
    • Fuel Prices
    • Gold Prices
    • Silver Rate
  • Forex
    • Open Market Rates
    • Inter Bank Rates
  • Lifestyle
    • Calendral Updates
  • Articles

© 2026 The Pakistan Today. All Rights Reserved. Developed by Innovative Creators.